Biography SNSD - Girls Generation

 

Biography SNSD Girls Generation

First Name Group: Girls Generation
Other Names: SNSD, So Nyeo Shi Dae
Year Established: 2007
Origin: South Korea Music
Genre: K-Pop
Music Label: SM Entertainment, Nayutawave (Japan), Interscope (USA), Polydor (France)
Active Personnel: Jessica Jung (Jung Soo-yeon), Kim Hyo-yeon, Choi Soo-young, Seo Joo-Hyun, Lee Soon-kyu, Kim Tae-yeon, Hwang Mi-young, Im Yoon-Ah, and Kwon Yuri.

Girls' Generation is a girl group band from South Korea that consists of 9 women. The Band was founded in 2007 by B.C. Entertainment. They are also referred to as SoShi or SNSD by the fans. SNSD itself stands for "So Nyeo Shi Dae". Girls' Generation has released three Korean full albums, three mini-albums, one Japanese full album and various singles tracks. In 2009, their hit song titled "Gee" holds the record, being the longest in the No. 1 song on KBS Music Bank, held the No. 1 ranking Charts for nine consecutive weeks.

In 2010, the Group Band Girls' Generation glorify debut in Japan under the auspices of "Nayutawave Records". Band's success spawned the song "Tell Me Your Wish (Genie)" and "Gee" in Japanese. During the years 2009 to 2011, Girls' Generation has gained several awards, among which, Artist of the Year (Daesang) at the Seoul Music Awards, Golden Disk Awards, Melon Music Awards, and the Korean Cultural Entertainment Awards.

Album Girls 'Generation Album:
Girls' Generation (2007), Oh! (2010), The Boys (2011)
Album Repackage: Baby Baby (2008), Run Devil Run (2010)
Mini Album: Gee (2009), Tell Me Your Wish (Genie) (2009), Hoot (2010)
Single Album: Into the New World (2007)
Live Album: The 1st Asia Tour: Into the New World (2010)

In addition to the music world, Girls' Generation also exploring the world of acting, proved several films like "Attack on the Pin-Up Boys" (2007), "Hello, Schoolgirl" (2008), Drama "Kimcheed Radish Cubes" (2007), and many more movies and dramas they play. Success in the World of Music and acting, Group Girls' Generation received many offers into commercials, more than 30 products have their starring, including Samsung Anycall Haptic Motion is (with TVXQ) (2008), the Samsung LED TV PAVV (2010), LG cooky (2010), and LG Cinema 3D Smart TVs (2012).

Biography SNSD - Girls Generation 4.5 5 Samuel Kurnianta First Name Group: Girls Generation Other Names: SNSD, So Nyeo Shi Dae Year Established: 2007 Origin: South Korea Music Genre: K-Pop Musi...


No comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Music Zone. All Rights Reserved.   Tutorial Wow Theme by CB Design